Closed tender

HEY/16/087 - RADIOLOGY VASCULAR & GENERAL CONSUMABLES

Details

Value
GBP 1,306,499
Topic
Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies
Published
5 October 2017
Submission
13 November 2017

Tender description

The supply and delivery of diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies, such as but not limited to the following categories: Access sets (Biliary, Non Biliary), Accessories (Balloon inflation Devices, Ultrasound Probe covers, Disposal Station), Balloons (High pressure balloons, 0.18 balloons, 0.14 balloons, 0.35 over the wire balloons, Moulding balloons, 0.35 Drug coated balloon for vascular use), Catheters (4f & 5f non - hydrophilic catheters, 4f & 5f hydrophilic catheters, 5F measuring pig, 6f & 7f non-hydrophilic catheters). Full details of all categories is detailed within the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 October 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 November 2017

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33124000 · Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.