Health and social work services
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Public Health Agency (PHA) is planning to tender for the provision of a Youth Engagement Service (YES); previously known as One Stop Shop Service; in 8 locations across N. Ireland. The service works holistically with young people (11-25) to promote health and wellbeing. Each service acts as a hub where young people can socialise in an alcohol and drug free environment and avail of information and advice on a range of issues that affect them and, if required, are supported to connect with a wide range of interventions delivered by partner agencies on and off-site. A market engagement meeting is being held at 14:00 on 19.10.2017 to gain a clear understanding of available services and developments in this market, gauge the level of interest in the provision of the service and discuss the procurement plan and envisaged time-lines in advance of any formal tender process. Interested suppliers are required to register interest by emailing to the address below (see II.2.4). To register attendance interested suppliers are required to email alanna.irwin@hscni.net by 17.10.2017 providing the following information 1. Organisation name, 2. Brief description of the services you provide, 3. Your web address 4. Name and Title of maximum 2 attendees. Location of the market engagement meeting will be detailed on confirmation of attendance but likely to be in the mid Ulster area. A decision with regards to Lots has yet to be finalised although its likely there will be 8 lots. Note — The tender is likely to be advertised at the end of Nov 2017. Any tender opportunity will be advertised on eTendersNI Website. This PIN is not a call for tender and any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in a tendering exercise. Failure to show interest in the PIN does not restrict suppliers from participating in any future tendering exercise. Note — Interested suppliers are not required to make any submissions in advance of the market engagement other than what is requested above. There is no guarantee that any tender will run.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published4 October 2017Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 112£794.4m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
