DFID 7951 Programme addressing unsafe irregular migration through and from Ethiopia - Contract Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 31,500,000
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 2 October 2017
- Submission
- 20 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Programme designed to reduce the number of mixed migrants undertaking unsafe irregular migration throughand from Ethiopia. Forced migration into Ethiopia has doubled in the last four years, making Ethiopia the toprefugee-hosting country in Africa with approximately 850,000 refugees. The overall objective of the programme being procured is to protect would-be migrants and refugees from unsafe irregular migration through and from Ethiopia
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2017
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
