CCTV Service
Details
- Topic
- Closed circuit television services
- Published
- 2 October 2017
- Submission
- 1 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: II.1.6 Instead of: This contract is divided into lots: No Read: There will be two lots Lot 1 - CCTV Monitoring Contract Lot 2 - CCTV Maintenance Contract Other additional information: The Council works with the London Boroughs of Bexley, Lewisham, Greenwich, Lambeth, Southwark and Croydon. In addition to the bodies identified above, in appropriate circumstances and in compliance with any legal and regulatory requirement, the opportunity for services to be provided through this contract may also be offered to the above mentioned organisations who may have similar usage volumes. The Council intends to tender for a contract to provide the accommodation, management, maintenance and operation of the Bromley CCTV Service. As such, this PIN does not formally signify the beginning of a procurement process and does not constitute commitment to undertake a procurement exercise. In the event that the London Borough of Bromley decides to commence formally procurement pursuant to this PIN a separate OJEU Contract Notice will be issued.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCTV Service.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to CCTV Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
