17 143 DESIGN AND MARKETING SUPPORT:DIGITAL 2020
Details
- Published
- 2 October 2017
- Submission
- 27 October 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cheshire East Borough Council, in collaboration with the Connecting Cheshire Partnership, seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced creative services company to support the Connecting Cheshire Digital 2020 project with design and marketing support. The aim of the procurement of a creative services company is to provide design and marketing support during the expected life of the project. This will be provided on an ongoing basis and to assist in the delivery of our demand stimulation campaign and any other marketing or graphic design requirements associated with the delivery of the Connecting Cheshire project. Creative services will be required to support the roll-out of business support and broadband connectivity across Cheshire & Warrington (C&W) during the life of the project which is anticipated to finish at the end of March 2020. Submissions must be received via The Chest https://www.The-Chest.org.uk Please note you are required to register, express an interest, download the Request For Quotation (RFQ) documentation and upload the completed RFQ documentation by the deadline stated Keywords: creative, marketing, advertise, campaign, artwork
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2017
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 17 143 DESIGN AND MARKETING SUPPORT:DIGITAL 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
