Expired contract
Treatment & disposal of hazardous waste service provision
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SRCL Ltd (t/a ERS Connect)
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Clinical-waste disposal services
- Published
- 23 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CPU 1937 - Clinical Waste Treatment and Disposal service provision. Notice of Contract award 17/01/17 to SRCL Limited, Indigo House, Sussex Ave, Leeds, LS10 2LF.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2017
- Completed: Award published23 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2022
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Treatment & disposal of hazardous waste service provision.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
