Expired contract
Supply and delivery of Office Stationery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Office Depot
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Paper or paperboard registers, account books, binders, forms and other articles of printed stationery
- Published
- 25 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award for office stationery supplies was awarded to Office Depot under the LCSG framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2014
- Completed: Award published25 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2018
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22800000 · Paper or paperboard registers, account books, binders, forms and other articles of printed stationery
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and delivery of Office Stationery.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and delivery of Office Stationery, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
