Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 24 January 2017
- Submission
- 27 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Full waste disposal and recycling of waste at bus stations and the HQ office in central Leeds. Invitation to tender documents are available from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home. Hover on and select, ‘Tenders’ followed by, ‘Current’. Select the project and click, ‘View Details’ and ‘Express Interest’, after which there is a registration process, if not already registered. Log in to gain access to the project and Invitation to Tender documents. Waste disposal in bus stations and office in central Leeds. Invitation to tender documents are available from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home. Hover on and select, ‘Tenders’ followed by, ‘Current’. Select the project and click, ‘View Details’ and ‘Express Interest’, after which there is a registration process, if not already registered. Log in to gain access to the project and Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2017
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
