Oaklands School - Undercroft Structural Repairs Works
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 6,500
- Topic
- Concrete products
- Published
- 26 January 2017
- Submission
- 27 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable Contractor and therefore invites contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements set out in this Invitation to Quote (ITQ). It's the council's intention to award all works to one Principal contractor. The Contract is anticipated to commence on w/c Monday 3rd April 2017 and will continue for an estimated period 3 weeks with no option to extend unless this timeframe is deemed unachievable by the tendering contractors, or is terminated by the employer in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. Estimated tender value is within the range of £5K - £8K Scope Precise: Formation of new concrete pad foundation, fabrication and installation of new steel column The form of Contract envisaged is the JCT Minor Works Building Contract with Contractor's Design 2011 In other to access the tender documentation, please register and express an interest on the project through the Kent Business Portal via the following link: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2017
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44114200 · Concrete products
- 45223200 · Structural works
- 45262330 · Concrete repair work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oaklands School - Undercroft Structural Repairs Works.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Oaklands School - Undercroft Structural Repairs Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
