Invitation to tender for education and training services - Adult Education Budget 2017 to 2018
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 January 2017
- Submission
- 27 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The SFA is procuring AEB funded education and training provision for adults aged 19 and over. The AEB funds learner participation, and learner and learning support. Its principal purpose is to engage adults and provide the skills and learning they need to equip them for work, an apprenticeship or further learning.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2017
About the buyer
Education and Skills Funding Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for education and training services - Adult Education Budget 2017 to 2018.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for education and training services - Adult Education Budget 2017 to 2018, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education and Skills Funding Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
