Information & Advice
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,355,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory and information services
- Published
- 26 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames sought to commission its information & advice service. The aim was to commission a high quality information and advice service to support individuals across the borough who may be experiencing issues including housing, welfare benefits and debt, amongst others. The service will complement existing commissioned Council services and voluntary & community sector services, and have a coordinating role with existing networks. It is not expected to be able to provide every answer but must be able to signpost effectively to services outside the scope of this contract. All tender documentation relating to this procurement could be accessed via the London Tenders Portal (https://www.londontenders.org/), Project ID DN169554.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2016
- Completed: Award published26 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information & Advice.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
