Health services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Optima Health
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 27 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract Award Notice: Framework agreement for Occupational Health Services (OHS) for use by (30+ in number) public bodies in the Scottish central government sector incl. the Scottish Ministers (including Agencies such as the Scottish Prison Service), Scottish Non-Departmental Public Bodies, Non-Ministerial Departments, some public corporations, Tribunals, Commissioners, and Ombudsman, any public body established by or under the Scotland Act 1998 or any Act of the Scottish Parliament (including bodies financed, subject to management supervision or appointed by one or more of the foregoing bodies) and other relevant affiliated public bodies including the Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body. Contract Award Notice: 01400, Occupational Health (OH) Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 January 2021
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
