GB-London: Investment in under served communities, Geographical deep dives
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 24 January 2017
- Submission
- 14 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Office for Civil Society (OCS) at the Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS is leading a project to develop an improved network of investment into underserved communities. The purpose of this invitation to tender is to appoint a supplier for a key component of the work: 'deep-dives' into 4-6 geographical areas. This project requires the supplier to have the capability and capacity to fulfill the intensive local fieldwork, to provide a deep level of analysis; and to synthesise findings into a conclusive report. It is crucial that the supplier is able to work with and through organisations at a very local level.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2017
About the buyer
Department for Culture, Media & Sport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Investment in under served communities, Geographical deep dives.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Culture, Media & Sport.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
