CBC-0691-T-CE Willow Nursery Mechanical and Electrical Installation - AWARD
Details
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- Published
- 24 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Central Bedfordshire Council is seeking to appoint a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor to carry out mechanical and electrical installations at Willow Nursery in Dunstable. The works will be sectional with the mechanical installation to be carried out from 16 January 2017 and electrical installation during the summer 2017 break. After expressing an interest, tender documents are located in the ITT tab of the project. Completed Tenders and attachments should be submitted electronically, by the due date via our "in-tend" electronic tendering system. Tenders must be uploaded via the "My Return" section of the system. Tenders submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your Tender must be submitted via the In-Tend system by no later than 12:00 noon on 23/12/2016, tenders received after that time will be excluded. Last date for receiving questions on Intend system: 20/12/2016 Please ensure that you inform us of your decision to participate. To submit a response, you will be required to Opt In (located in the ITT tab). Opt In- This will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a return. Opt Out- This will confirm to us that you are not submitting a return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision and have the option to cease any system-generated communication. You will be able to opt back in at any point. Help and support - The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all firms quoting, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Please view the 'Clarification' tab for any updates or responses to questions asked.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2017
- Completed: Award published24 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2017
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0691-T-CE Willow Nursery Mechanical and Electrical Installation - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to CBC-0691-T-CE Willow Nursery Mechanical and Electrical Installation - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
