Advertising and marketing services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 24 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Housing Executive wishes to appoint a contractor on a 1 year contract commencing on the 1.2.2017 with options to extend for 4 further periods each of 12 months, or part thereof, entirely at the discretion of the Housing Executive to provide an advertising placement service to support its work. This will consist of placing public notices in classified sections of weekly and daily newspapers, and public appointments which are normally placed in recruitment sections primarily in Northern Ireland Media. The Housing Executive wishes to appoint a contractor on a one year contract commencing on the 1.2.2017. with options to extend for four further periods each of 12 months, or part thereof, entirely at the discretion of the Housing Executive to provide an advertising placement service to support its work. This will consist of placing public notices in classified sections of weekly and daily newspapers, and public appointments which are normally placed in recruitment sections primarily in Northern Ireland Media.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 January 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 January 2018
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
