Closed tender

Working Title School - Phase 1 Enabling Works (Soft Strip + Structural Demolition)

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Topic
Site preparation work
Published
28 September 2017
Submission
18 October 2017

Tender description

This tender relates to the Phase 1 Works for Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) and LocatED acting on behalf of the Secretary of State for Education at Working Title School. The site is located at 62-66 Highbury Grove, Highbury Grove, London, N5 2AD. It is a five storey building providing approximately 10,066m2 of existing space. The building is currently vacant and will need to be stripped out as detailed within the tender documents. This contract comprises the strip out of the existing building to enable construction works by others to follow. The scope of the works is described in these tender documents, briefly the works include asbestos removal, soft strip works including MEP and structural demolition (option). The tender is therefore seeking a supplier to carry out these works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 September 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 October 2017

About the buyer

JONES LANG LASALLE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45100000 · Site preparation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Working Title School - Phase 1 Enabling Works (Soft Strip + Structural Demolition).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Working Title School - Phase 1 Enabling Works (Soft Strip + Structural Demolition), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.