Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 September 2017
- Submission
- 30 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council is seeking to commission a provider to deliver a welfare advice and debt management service for families accessing the Children's Universal Prevention Team (CUPT) across the whole of North Lincolnshire, in order to support better outcomes for children. Further information and tender documents are available to download via http://www.yortender.co.uk North Lincolnshire Council is seeking to commission a provider to deliver a welfare advice and debt management service for families accessing the Children's Universal Prevention Team (CUPT) across the whole of North Lincolnshire, in order to support better outcomes for children. The aim of a Welfare Rights Services is to support vulnerable adults and families to maximise their income through, debt advice services, entitlement to benefits and employment opportunities. In providing this provision will ensure families are equipped with the skills to manage their budgets to enable them to become independent of services. Further information and tender documents are available to download via http://www.yortender.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2017
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
258 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
