Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Buyer
- Dover Harbour Board
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 29 September 2017
- Submission
- 7 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Port of Dover VTS Authority, Competent Harbour Authority and Statutory Harbour Authority (SHA) areas all extend to one nautical mile from the seaward limits of the harbour but the Port's area of interest also lies beyond that into The English Channel. This tender is for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of the complete VTS system specified within the tender documentation. As described within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2017
About the buyer
Dover Harbour Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- 34930000 · Marine equipment
- 34931000 · Harbour equipment
- 34931500 · Vessel traffic control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover Harbour Board.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
