Awarded contract

Staff training services

Details

Value
GBP 15,080,000
Topic
Staff training services
Published
26 September 2017

Tender description

This purpose of the requirement is to bring coherence to the various present and emerging Higher Education (HE) interventions offered by the Army in service. The initial focus will be on the generalist undergraduate and postgraduate programmes on offer to officers in the early career stages. It supports the underpinning requirement for the Army's Brains-based approach and the requirement to optimise and harness intellectual capacity. This purpose of the requirement is to bring coherence to the various present and emerging Higher Education (HE) interventions offered by the Army in service. The initial focus will be on the generalist undergraduate and postgraduate programmes on offer to officers in the early career stages. It supports the underpinning requirement for the Army's Brains-based approach and the requirement to optimise and harness intellectual capacity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Staff training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Staff training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.