Revenues and Benefits Service Provision
Details
- Value
- GBP 18,500,000
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 29 September 2017
- Submission
- 30 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council require the provision of a Revenues and Benefits Service. Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council's (RCBC) Revenues and Benefits service includes responsibility for: • circa 63,500 Council Tax Properties; • circa 4,000 Business Rates Properties; and • circa 18,000 Housing Benefit and Council Tax Support Caseload The services include Housing Benefit Administration, Council Tax Support (Local Scheme) Administration and Revenues Administration and Telephony Handling Services. The services are being contracted for a 7 year initial term with a 3 year option to extend (total 10 years). The contract commencement date is 8 May 2018. All tender documentation is available via the NEPO Portal (Pro-Contract) www.nepo.org. Search for Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council within the Contract Opportunities section and you will have immediate access to the documentation once you have registered your interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2017
About the buyer
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 75310000 · Benefit services
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Revenues and Benefits Service Provision.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
