Awarded contract

Rescue and emergency equipment

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Rescue and emergency equipment
Published
25 September 2017

Tender description

The Manufacture and Supply of Life Preservers, Anti-G Trousers and Associated Spares. The Air Commodities Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD), intends to award a 12 month contract extension to Survitec Group Ltd for the The Manufacture and Supply of Life Preservers, Anti-G Trousers and Associated Spares commencing in September 2017. The estimated value of the contract extension is 2 000 000 GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2013
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35112000 · Rescue and emergency equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rescue and emergency equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rescue and emergency equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.