Quotation for a National Non-Domestic (Business) Rates and Council Tax Debt Recovery Support Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Greenhalgh Kerr
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 27 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council has awarded a contract for the supply and delivery of a National Non-Domestic (Business) Rates and Council Tax Debt Recovery Support Service. The Contract is for an initial two year period commencing 1st September 2017 to 31st August 2019, with the option to extend for a further 12 months at the discretion of the Council. The procurement process was via invitation to quote through the Chest e-procurement portal. The contract value shown is the estimated value over 3 years including the initial 2 year period plus the one year extension option.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2017
- Completed: Award published27 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2019
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quotation for a National Non-Domestic (Business) Rates and Council Tax Debt Recovery Support Service.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
