Awarded contract

Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines

Details

Supplier(s)
Dingbro Ltd
Value
GBP 3,500,000
Topic
Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Published
27 September 2017

Tender description

Police Scotland has a requirement for a single supplier to supply and delivery vehicle component parts. Police Scotland has a requirement for the supply and delivery of vehicle component parts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2016
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.