Integrated Domestic Abuse Refuge and Outreach Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,155,750
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 25 September 2017
- Submission
- 6 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Portsmouth City Council is inviting suitably qualified and experienced provider organisations, to submit a proposal for the provision of an Integrated Domestic Abuse Refuge and Outreach Service The contract will commence on 1st April 2018 and will be let for a three year period with the option of an extension of up to a further two years. Closing date for tender submissions will be midday on Monday 6th November 2017. Tender submissions will be via the completion of Tender Application documents which can be obtained, along with all relevant tender documents and instructions, via our online tendering website In-Tend: http:// https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home The tender process for this service will follow an open model, and organisations should note that they fall under the Light Touch Regime as described by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. No media advert will be placed and this is the electronic notification that will be published via In-Tend.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2017
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Integrated Domestic Abuse Refuge and Outreach Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
