Heating Systems - Onward Homes (Contract Awarded)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SURE MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 11,490
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 25 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Onward Home based in Liverpool, UK have appointed Supplier as their Heating Systems for a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 Years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortiums Heating Systems framework. (Contract Award Notice 2016 012-017201).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2017
- Completed: Award published25 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 July 2019
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heating Systems - Onward Homes (Contract Awarded).
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Heating Systems - Onward Homes (Contract Awarded), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
