Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 28,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
25 September 2017

Tender description

Framework Agreement to enable contracts to be placed with a wide range of providers for day support services for adults with learning disabilities. Building-based day support services for adults with learning disabilities. Building or centre based services are day support services where adults with a learning disability go to a building to access a range of activities. Outreach / community-based support services for adults with learning disabilities. Outreach or community based services are day support services that are provided in the service user's local area; activities will normally be community focused and will take place with other citizens who are also included in those activities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.