Health and social work services
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council is looking to re-tender its adult drug and alcohol treatment services ready for 1.10.2018. Participants are invited to respond to the questions and requests for examples of successful strategic commissioning, partnership and service delivery in Part 2 of the Market Sounding document. In particular, we are looking to the market to:- 1. Share learning and suggest potential innovative commissioning and delivery solutions 2. Suggest potential ways to realise budget reductions with minimum impact on quality and performance 3. Understand the level and type of market interest Responses may be used to inform our commissioning approach to the re-tender exercise, and should be submitted via Pro Contract by 12:00 on Friday 20.10.2017. Please note the Council will also be holding a Provider Event in November 2017 (further details to be confirmed). This is not an invitation to tender. Please note all information provided is indicative and for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published26 September 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
