Awarded contract

GMIT Single Party Framework Agreement for CCTV Maintenance/Repair Minor Upgrades 2017

Details

Published
29 September 2017

Tender description

Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology – Galway wishes to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement to carry out routine maintenance service/repairs as required to CCTV Systems and all associated equipment. As described more fully below, the required service comprises (i) the planned preventative maintenance of the CCTV Systems; (ii) the provision of minor day works services in respect of these systems; (iii) a prompt call out service in respect of the CCTV Systems. Including minor upgrades, replacements, and new installations. It is anticipated that the initial contract resulting from the creation of the framework will cover a period of 12 months. Further contracts will be subject to the terms and conditions of the framework.with the option to extend annually up to a total of 3 years. Single Party Framework Agreement was awarded to: Coleman Electronics Ltd on the 20.09.2017. 4 Valid Tenders were received.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Galway Mayo Institute of Technology is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GMIT Single Party Framework Agreement for CCTV Maintenance/Repair Minor Upgrades 2017, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.