Expired contract
Contract Award Notice - Technical discovery and Agile Delivery
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Capgemini UK plc
- Value
- GBP 8,193,600
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 29 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARDED - FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY - Sourced as an outcome through Digital Outcomes and Specialists Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2017
- Completed: Award published29 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2019
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Technical discovery and Agile Delivery.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
