Catering at Badminton Gardens, Bristol - Contracts Finder Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Hanover Housing Association
- Supplier(s)
- Catering Academy LTd
- Value
- GBP 297,390
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 25 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Catering Services at Badminon Gardens, Bristol. 275 model with meals as condition of tenancy (COT), the remaining days are charged by the caterer on a weekly pay as you go fob credit purchase. The PAYG service will need to continue along side the new 275 model until all residents switch over.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2017
- Completed: Award published25 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2020
About the buyer
Hanover Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering at Badminton Gardens, Bristol - Contracts Finder Award Notice.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Catering at Badminton Gardens, Bristol - Contracts Finder Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hanover Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
