Ashfield District Council ADCT17-0383 Fire and Intruder Alarm Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 25 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suppliers are invited to bid to supply Fire and Intruder Alarm Maintenance services for various sites detailed within the tender documents. This is a THREE year contract with options to extend for ONE year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ashfield District Council ADCT17-0383 Fire and Intruder Alarm Maintenance.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Ashfield District Council ADCT17-0383 Fire and Intruder Alarm Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
