The Innovative Coventry & Warwickshire Test Bed Project 2
Details
- Buyer
- Coventry University
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Business development consultancy services
- Published
- 21 September 2017
- Submission
- 4 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Innovative Coventry and Warwickshire Test Bed Project funded by ERDF seek a Request for Quotation from several suppliers to form a framework agreement to provide Consultancy Services which will deliver workshops in the following areas: Community Healthcare Services e-health sectors Assistive Technology Please note that the written narrative relating to timescales in the uploaded document is incorrect. The timescales must be adhered to: Closing date for clarification is 29th September 2017 Closing date for return of quotations is 12.00 noon Thursday 5th October 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2017
About the buyer
Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Innovative Coventry & Warwickshire Test Bed Project 2.
Related topics
Topics related to The Innovative Coventry & Warwickshire Test Bed Project 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
