Supply of Grounds Maintenance Machinery
Details
- Topic
- Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers
- Published
- 21 September 2017
- Submission
- 23 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Grounds Maintenance Equipment. The supply of Grounds Maintenance Equipment to include grass cutting machinery, tractors and hedge cutters. Total estimated contract value is between £700,000 and £950,000. Contract period commencing November 2017. Full details relating to the Goods are provided in the tender documents which are available from www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk Reference DN299319.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2017
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16311100 · Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Grounds Maintenance Machinery.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Grounds Maintenance Machinery, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 712£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
