Awarded contract

Ships and boats

Details

Value
EUR 1,318,835
Topic
Ships and boats
Published
20 September 2017

Tender description

The Irish Naval Service seeks economic operators to tender for the provision of 7 petrol outboard Rigid Hull Inflatable Boats for its P50 Class patrol vessels. The Irish Naval Service seeks economic operators to tender for the provision of 7 petrol outboard Rigid Hull Inflatable Boats for its P50 Class patrol vessels.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Irish Defence Forces is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34500000 · Ships and boats
  • 34520000 · Boats
  • 34521000 · Specialised boats
  • 34521200 · Customs patrol boats
  • 34521300 · Police patrol boats
  • 34522000 · Pleasure and sporting boats
  • 34522400 · Semi-rigid dinghies
  • 35511300 · Corvettes and patrol boats

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ships and boats.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.