Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs

Details

Value
GBP 1,905,000
Topic
Wheelchairs
Published
20 September 2017

Tender description

Provision of wheelchair Services for NUH. This tender is for the provision of wheelchair services including: — Delivery, collection and storage of wheelchairs; — Repair Service; — Modification Service; — Reconditioning; — Planned Preventative Maintenance; — Short Term Loan. The Trust will consider a Managed Service option The contract will be for a period of 5 years with 2 x 2 year extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33193120 · Wheelchairs
  • 50421100 · Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.