Quotation for Consultancy Services to Support the Procurement of a Waste Collection Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- RICARDO-AEA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 32,019
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- Published
- 20 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Chorley Borough Council has awarded a contract to provide consultancy advice and support through the procurement of its new waste collection contract. The awarded contract is for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for a further period or periods up to a total of 6 months taking the Contract term to a maximum of 18 months. The procurement process was via invitation to quote through The Chest procurement portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2017
- Completed: Award published20 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 September 2018
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quotation for Consultancy Services to Support the Procurement of a Waste Collection Contract.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Quotation for Consultancy Services to Support the Procurement of a Waste Collection Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
