Expired contract

Provision of CCTV Installation and Maintenance Services

Details

Value
GBP 56,175
Duration
1 year
Topic
Closed circuit television services
Published
19 September 2017

Tender description

Contract Award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 September 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 September 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2018

About the buyer

Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of CCTV Installation and Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of CCTV Installation and Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.