Expired contract
Placement of Advertising and Public Notices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McConnell's (Midlands) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising consultancy services
- Published
- 21 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North Somerset Council required a supplier to manage the placement of public notices, recruitment advertising and any other ad hoc advertising that may be required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 September 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Placement of Advertising and Public Notices.
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
