Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Town Hall Door Access Control System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Close Curcuit Security Services Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Locks, keys and hinges
- Published
- 20 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Chesterfield Borough Council ("the Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of a Town Hall Door Access Control System.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2017
- Completed: Award published20 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2020
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44520000 · Locks, keys and hinges
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Town Hall Door Access Control System.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Town Hall Door Access Control System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
