Invitation to Tender for a Catalogue Solution
Details
- Published
- 20 September 2017
- Submission
- 20 October 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
NEP is seeking a supplier to provide a Purchase to Pay Document Transactional Exchange, e-Catalogue, e-Reports solution and a Master data e-Catalogue, which will integrate into the NEP Oracle Cloud ERP solution to assist with fulfilling the National E-Commerce Strategy and provide our Consortium Organisations with a facility to host both local and supplier managed, including managed-service, catalogues. Keywords: P2P, exchange, catalogue
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2017
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for a Catalogue Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£20.5bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,731£14.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
