GB-Chelmsford: Arts and Cultural Strategy Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Festival & Events International UK
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Business development consultancy services
- Published
- 18 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Chelmsford City Council would like to appoint a consultant/s to produce a new Arts, Culture and Events Strategy for the City. An important principle of the Strategy is to create a deliverable vision for Chelmsford, with an action plan that will enable the Council and its partners to make a real difference to the arts and cultural offer in the City. The final Strategy must be evidenced based and result from findings from local consultation and a wide knowledge of national arts, culture and events development. If you are interested in tendering for this project please email (procurement @chelmsford.gov.uk). This procurement will be undertaken using the Council’s eProcurement Portal (Delta). On receipt of your email you will be sent instructions for accessing the portal and the Invitation To Tender documents. All information to enable you to make a proposal is contained within these documents which must be adhered to. The deadline for responses is Thursday 27th October 2016. Interviews will take place at the Civic Centre, Duke Street, Chelmsford on Thursday 10th November 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2017
- Completed: Award published18 September 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Chelmsford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Chelmsford: Arts and Cultural Strategy Consultant.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chelmsford City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
