Education and training services
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 September 2017
- Submission
- 27 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
We are inviting applications to the Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers September 2017. The Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers (RoATP) is an application and selection process which will lead to a list of successful providers, This serves two purposes: 1. Enabling the ESFA to procure apprenticeship training delivery for employers not using the digital account when required, this would be initiated by an Invitation to Tender. 2, Enabling employers that pay Apprenticeship Levy to engage with training providers to deliver apprenticeship training. Some employers may be public sector organisations and will use the Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers for their subsequent procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2017
About the buyer
Education and Skills Funding Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-and-skills-funding-agency.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education and training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education and Skills Funding Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
