Door Entry / Access Control Systems and Communal Doors Upgrade Works 2017/18
Details
- Buyer
- Bromford
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Electronic equipment
- Published
- 18 September 2017
- Submission
- 17 October 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bromford is seeking to upgrade door entry / access control systems and communal doors at 42 property blocks in Gloucestershire, Staffordshire and Wolverhampton. The Invitation to Tender consists of two Lots: Lot 1. includes sites in Gloucestershire (incl. South) area and respective works; Lot 2. includes sites in Staffordshire & Wolverhampton areas and respective works. Full list of sites is included in Appendix 2 Works Schedule (Annex B Specification) provided with this ITT. Potential Contractors can choose either to tender for both Lots or for one Lot only. Bromford reserves the right either to award both lots to a single contractor or to two contractors (one lot to each contractor) based on the most economically advantageous solution. Potential Contractors who would like to be considered and tender for both Lots should be able to demonstrate their ability to complete all works (both lots) by the deadline of 31st March 2018. Keywords: supply of doors, door entry system, installation of doors, Bromford, access control sytem, installation of door entry system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 October 2017
About the buyer
Bromford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31710000 · Electronic equipment
- 32360000 · Intercom equipment
- 32550000 · Telephone equipment
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 44221200 · Doors
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment
- 51900000 · Installation services of guidance and control systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Door Entry / Access Control Systems and Communal Doors Upgrade Works 2017/18.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Door Entry / Access Control Systems and Communal Doors Upgrade Works 2017/18, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromford.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
