Expired contract
Contract Award for Servicing and Maintenance of Agilent ICP-MS Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- Published
- 20 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Public Health England required servicing and maintenance of their Agilent ICP-MS equipment. PHE has awarded a 3 year contract to Agilent for this due to Agilent being the sole supplier capable of maintaining the equipment to the necessary standard for business continuity. An Early Engagement Notice was published and received no feedback from the market.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2017
- Completed: Award published20 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 August 2020
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
