Expired contract
Contract Award for Agency Wide Specialist Maintenance, Servicing and Technical Support Cover for Bioplex 200 Instruments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bio-Rad Laboratories Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- Published
- 20 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PHE has awarded a 3 year contract to Bio-Rad for the servicing and software updates of their Bioplex 200 platforms at their Colindale site. PHE published an early engagement notification to the market which received no feedback due to Bio-Rad being the sole providers of these services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2017
- Completed: Award published20 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2020
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
