Expired contract

BHC Colombo, Sri Lanka - Roof Replacement Project - Contract Award

Details

Supplier(s)
Gilbert-Ash Ltd
Value
GBP 2,600,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
18 September 2017

Tender description

BHC Colombo, Sri Lanka - Roof Replacement Works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 September 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 September 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 May 2018

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BHC Colombo, Sri Lanka - Roof Replacement Project - Contract Award.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BHC Colombo, Sri Lanka - Roof Replacement Project - Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.