Auditing services
Details
- Value
- GBP 261,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 22 September 2017
- Submission
- 20 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
WMHG wishes to tender for the provision of Internal Audit services in order to achieve a three year Contract agreement with a single service provider. It will be possible in accordance with the terms of the Agreement to extend the contract beyond the initial term for a maximum of two years. WMHG wishes to tender for the provision of Internal Audit services in order to achieve a 3 year Contract agreement with a single service provider. It will be possible in accordance with the terms of the Agreement to extend the contract beyond the initial term for a maximum of 2 years. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to WM Housing Groups E-Tendering Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2017
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Auditing services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
