Yorkshire Highway Alliance Highway Fencing Maintenance Contract 2017 - 2021
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Topic
- Safety fencing
- Published
- 15 September 2017
- Submission
- 12 October 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This is an Open Tender Opportunity and the Tender Documents are now available on the website for tenders to be returned by interested parties. This is a contract for the supply of fencing materials, and maintenance for call off by primarily Leeds, but is available for use for all Councils within the Yorkshire Highways Alliance. Tenderers must possess National Highway Sector Scheme 2A, 2B and 5B accreditation. Keywords: Safety Fencing, Fencing Maintenance, Fencing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2017
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928310 · Safety fencing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Yorkshire Highway Alliance Highway Fencing Maintenance Contract 2017 - 2021.
Related topics
Topics related to Yorkshire Highway Alliance Highway Fencing Maintenance Contract 2017 - 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
