Expired contract

TCI 2016-2020 Contract Awarded Liverpool Mutual Homes

Details

Value
GBP 152,843
Duration
4 years
Topic
Insurance agency services
Published
13 September 2017

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Liverpool Mutual Homes based in Liverpool, UK have appointed Royal and Sun Alliance Insurance as their Simple Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme (2016-2020) for a period of 4 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium Simple Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme (2016-2020) framework (contract award notice 2016/S 077-135283).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 October 2021

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66518200 · Insurance agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TCI 2016-2020 Contract Awarded Liverpool Mutual Homes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TCI 2016-2020 Contract Awarded Liverpool Mutual Homes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.