Specialist Stop Smoking Support Spot Purchase
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Value
- GBP 22,500
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 11 September 2017
- Submission
- 22 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Request for Quotation is for the provision of a Specialist Stop Smoking Support Service, on a spot purchase basis. To improve healthy life expectancy and to reduce the inequalities gap, Trafford Health and Wellbeing Board has agreed five key priorities for improvement: 1. To reduce the impact of mental illness 2. To reduce physical inactivity 3. To reduce the number of people who smoke or use tobacco 4. To reduce harms from alcohol 5. To improve cancer prevention, and screening The contract will run from 1st October 2017 to the 31st March 2018. Please note that all questions must be uploaded onto The Chest portal. All questions must be received by 12 noon on the 21st Sept 2017. The deadline for the submission of your complete quotation is at 12 noon on the 22nd Sept 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 September 2017
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Stop Smoking Support Spot Purchase.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
